Home > Software > Data-Warehouse > Informatica
Interview Questions   Tutorials   Discussions   Programs   

Informatica - What are the types of lookup caches?




2410
views
asked marvit March 20, 2015 07:26 AM  

What are the types of lookup caches?


           

2 Answers



Best answer
 
answered By biswas.upasana   0  Best answer
Default Cache is Static Cache.
Dynamic Cache.
Persistent Cache.
Shared Cache -> Named Shared Cache, Unnamed Shared Cache.
No Cache.
flag   
   add comment

 
answered By vikram   0  
This answer is pending moderator approval static cache
dynamic cache
persistent cache
re cache
UN cache
named cache
flag   
   add comment

 
answered By   0  

Static,Dynamic,Presistent,Recache

flag   
   add comment

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FF

Preview


Ready to start your tutorial with us? That's great! Send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible!

Alert